Rosmarinus officinalis

11.33

Category:
Share:

Description

Botanical name: Rosmarinus officinalis

Provenance: Sicily, Mounts Iblei, Noto Valley

Part of plant used: flowering tops and needles

Main component (chemotype): Eucalyptus (1,8cineolo)

Usage: for topical use, in the preparation of massage oils: from 4 to 8 drops per 50 ml. of carrier oil; for clutches on the joints: from 6 to 12 drops every 50 ml of carrier oil. In neutral shampoo and shower gel for 2 to 4 drops.

In the diffuser 2 to 5 drops dispersed in water or 2 drops in a handkerchief to be inhaled during the day

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rosmarinus officinalis”